Peter Ackley

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Simon JohnsonW1829Sheffield A v Bradford AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Lee P KayW2007Sheffield A v Calderdale AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Gary HinchcliffeD1855Sheffield A v HuddersfieldWoodhouse CupYorkshire
M Paul TownsendD2203Sheffield A v York AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
David J PickeringD1741Chesterfield A v Burton & Lichfield AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
John PotterL2162Chesterfield A v Belper AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
Luke S AlldreadW1880Chesterfield A v Belper BD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
John C TompsonD2029Chesterfield A v Derby AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
Andrew RobinsD1796Chesterfield A v Rolls Royce BD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
Andrew StevensD1959Chesterfield A v Rolls Royce AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
Paul MaddenD2121Chesterfield A v BreadsallD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
David P HatfieldW1563Three Horseshoes v DonsDoncaster LeagueDoncaster & District Chess Association
Sean O McDonaldL1908Three Horseshoes v DonsDoncaster LeagueDoncaster & District Chess Association
John T FletcherW2044Chesterfield A v Woodseats ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Thomas WillsW2130Chesterfield A v SASCA ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Chris N RossD2224Chesterfield A v Hillsborough ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Samuel A MilsonD2166Chesterfield A v Sheffield Nomads ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Oliver GrahamD1848Chesterfield A v Worksop ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Marek GajdoszD2055Chesterfield A v Darnall & Handsworth ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Michael R HandleyD2082Chesterfield A v Sheffield Nomads ASummer League Division 1Sheffield & District Chess Association
Ken HunterD1772Chesterfield A v Barnsley ASummer League Division 1Sheffield & District Chess Association
Miles D Edwards-WrightD2068Chesterfield A v SASCA ASummer League Division 1Sheffield & District Chess Association
Stefan WalentowiczW1872Mansfield 1 v West Bridgford 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Jan KlingelhoeferW1850Mansfield 1 v Gambit 2Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Sammy BenzairaL1954Mansfield 1 v University 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Jerry HerringtonD1840Mansfield 1 v Ashfield 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
John T SwainD2031Mansfield 1 v Gambit 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Paul CumbersD2118Mansfield 1 v Newark 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Daniel W HillD1914Boston Spa A v Boston Spa BLeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Bernie T HareW1800Boston Spa A v Leeds BLeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Hongyi YuD2063Boston Spa A v Leeds University ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Mark W WhiteD2071Boston Spa A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Jonathan W ArnottL2214Boston Spa A v Leeds ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Mark W RogersonD2127Boston Spa A v Harrogate ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
John HallD1966Boston Spa A v Alwoodley ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Mal WaddellW1840Leamington A v Banbury BDivision 2Leamington & District League
Robert C NoyceD2132Surrey v YorkshireOpenCounties Championship
Joe VarleyW2143Hull & East Riding A v Sheffield AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Paul A JohnsonD1883York B v Sheffield AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
AJ (Tony) SlingerD1877Leeds A v Sheffield AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Andrew C WainwrightD1969Ilkley Dragons v Sheffield AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
A PeartW2017Harrogate A v Sheffield AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Daniel BlumenowW1802Rolls Royce B v Chesterfield AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
Paul MaddenD2122Breadsall v Chesterfield AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
Benjamin I Nevett-FarmanD1967Burton & Lichfield A v Chesterfield AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
Andrew StevensW1947Rolls Royce A v Chesterfield AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
John PotterD2145Belper A v Chesterfield AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
Luke S AlldreadD1873Belper B v Chesterfield AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
John C TompsonL2069Derby A v Chesterfield AD&DCL Div 1Derby & District League
Peter MicklethwaiteD2021Barnsley v Three HorseshoesDoncaster LeagueDoncaster & District Chess Association
Peter MicklethwaiteW2027Barnsley v Three HorseshoesDoncaster LeagueDoncaster & District Chess Association
Giannis Ter-GevorkianW0000Darnall & Handsworth A v Chesterfield ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Paul FletcherD2014Hillsborough A v Chesterfield ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Peter M GaysonD2158SASCA A v Chesterfield ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Samuel A MilsonD2166Sheffield Nomads A v Chesterfield ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Andrew J LedgerD2386Woodseats A v Chesterfield ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Oliver GrahamW1848Worksop A v Chesterfield ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
James RG MarleyD1987Ecclesall A v Chesterfield ADiv 1 - Davy TrophySheffield & District Chess Association
Xi-Yang GuoD2049SASCA A v Chesterfield ASummer League Division 1Sheffield & District Chess Association
Jay RyallsD1721Woodseats A v Chesterfield ASummer League Division 1Sheffield & District Chess Association
Michael R HandleyD2082Sheffield Nomads A v Chesterfield ASummer League Division 1Sheffield & District Chess Association
Richard E DesmedtD1791Barnsley A v Chesterfield ASummer League Division 1Sheffield & District Chess Association
Steven J BurkeD1948Ashfield 1 v Mansfield 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Florian BiermannD2059Gambit 1 v Mansfield 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Graham I LaddsW1891Newark 1 v Mansfield 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Edward T BromilowW1796West Bridgford 1 v Mansfield 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Michael A Naylor-EadeD1943Gambit 2 v Mansfield 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Sammy BenzairaD1954University 1 v Mansfield 1Division 1Nottinghamshire Chess Association
Oliver GillD2255Leeds A v Boston Spa ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Rangarirai Ernest KarumazondoD2086Alwoodley A v Boston Spa ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
David WellsD1856Boston Spa B v Boston Spa ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Luke GostelowW2049Leeds University A v Boston Spa ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Mark W WhiteD2071Rose Forgrove A v Boston Spa ALeague Division 1Leeds Chess Association
Mike J DonnellyD1982Kenilworth C v Leamington ADivision 2Leamington & District League