Bexhill Chess Club - Most Improved Players

This report lists those players whose standard play September rating has improved most since the previous year

Grade ImprovementNameClubGradePrevious Grade
268Rose BurgessBexhill1262994
223Samuel MerchantBexhill14171194
128Anh NguyenBexhill18721744
95Steve MerchantBexhill16711576
62William F TraceyBexhill16041542
35Janis PetersonsBexhill18661831
21Alan TicehurstBexhill15841563
20Andrew SJ FlemingBexhill19611941
0David NichollsBexhill16201620
0Howard TebbsBexhill20982098
0Nick WaringBexhill18601860
-20John D KimberBexhill17771797
-22Sharon MerchantBexhill13771399
-27Mark C RichBexhill22112238
-52Lawrence RhodesBexhill15801632
-53Leo WoningBexhill18091862
-78Sebastian MerchantBexhill13741452
-97Stephen D BlewittBexhill17631860