Lincolnshire Test System - Most Improved Players

This report lists those players whose standard play September rating has improved most since the previous year

Grade ImprovementNameClubGradePrevious Grade
300Alex RoyleLouth19991699
221Daniel PittsGrantham17311510
208Amarishika AnbalaganGrantham1172964
111Darren TomlinsonSt Andrews Hull1092981
91Amanthika AnbalaganGrantham15961505
81Gavin JohnstoneGrimsby14071326
80Richard MyersNewark & Southwell17721692
76Keith MaySkegness11041028
67Adam RobinsonLouth19961929
63Andrew T WatsonLouth14841421
63Andrew T WatsonSkegness14841421
47Roger SouthwardNewark & Southwell11521105
45Robert J ArthurtonSkegness16171572
45Anbalagan MarimuthuGrantham13631318
43Paul TerrySkegness17641721
42Simon GreenSkegness16841642
39Jules BrownLincoln17521713
35David H CoatesLincoln20482013
34Stephen G GarnerSt Andrews Hull14351401
34Denis GeorgiouAppleby Frodingham18381804