Steve Whatmore

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Phil BullD1890Rushall v WolverhamptonDivision 1Cannock & District Chess League
Nikoli Tisma-WalkerD1951Rushall v RugeleyDivision 1Cannock & District Chess League
Manish GandhiD1850Stafford v TamworthDivision 2Cannock & District Chess League
Bill KimberleyD1753Stafford v Lichfield 2ADivision 2Cannock & District Chess League
Bowie CarterL1688Stafford v Lichfield 2BDivision 2Cannock & District Chess League
David W DanielsD1840Stafford v Walsall KippingDivision 2Cannock & District Chess League
Mike A BiddleD1726Stafford v OscottDivision 2Cannock & District Chess League
Stephen GaskellL1862Round 2Robert Ward TrophyCannock & District Chess League
Jonathan DaleW1920Rushall v Shirley & WythallDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
AJ (Tony) HickeyL1868Rushall v OscottDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Edward NgW1914Rushall v Sutton ColdfieldDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
David ThomsonD1832Rushall v South Birmingham ADivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Stephen MoxleyW1684Rushall v Warley Quinborne BDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
John P EwensD1933Stafford v Holmes Chapel 'B'NSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Steve R HillD1821Stafford v Fenton 'B'NSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Karl LockettL1785Stafford v Crewe 'C'NSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Tim TwentymanD1731Stafford v Alsager 'B'NSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Greg CannonD1950Stafford v NewcastleNSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
David I HulmeW1750Stafford v Crewe 'D'NSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Karol GrzybowskiD1783Stafford v Cheddleton 'B'NSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Andrew MowatW1816Round 1Simon CupStafford Chess Club
Roger VH ButtersW1648Round 3Simon CupStafford Chess Club
Roger VH ButtersD1682Round 6Simon CupStafford Chess Club
Alex D PreadyW1759Round 1Club KnockoutRushall Chess Club
Gary MonksW1631Lichfield 1A v RushallDivision 1Cannock & District Chess League
John S KeaveneyD1949Lichfield 1B v RushallDivision 1Cannock & District Chess League
Tony PreeceW1878Wolverhampton v RushallDivision 1Cannock & District Chess League
Matthew CarrD1753Rugeley v RushallDivision 1Cannock & District Chess League
Simon WaltonD1644Tamworth v StaffordDivision 2Cannock & District Chess League
Benjamin I Nevett-FarmanD1970Lichfield 2B v StaffordDivision 2Cannock & District Chess League
David J FriendW1609Walsall Kipping v StaffordDivision 2Cannock & District Chess League
Steven R ColwellD1548Walsall Kipping v RushallDivision 3Cannock & District Chess League
Tony PreeceD1878Wolverhampton v RushallChase TrophyCannock & District Chess League
Stephen GaskellD1862Round 2Robert Ward TrophyCannock & District Chess League
Stephen V WoodhouseD1888Longbridge v RushallDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Robert GlassD1841South Birmingham C v RushallDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Nick W RobertsD1875Walsall Kipping v RushallDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Robert GlassW1856South Birmingham B v RushallDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Ian EmeryD1884Warley Quinborne A v RushallDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Mike HadleyD1851Halesowen v RushallDivision TwoBirmingham & District Chess League
Greg CannonL1950Newcastle v StaffordNSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Cyrus PereiraD1937Crewe 'D' v StaffordNSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Malcolm A RobertsW1671Holmes Chapel 'B' v StaffordNSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Steve R HillD1867Fenton 'B' v StaffordNSDCA Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Stanislaw WojtasW1809Round 2Simon CupStafford Chess Club
Kenneth J McNultyW1688Round 4Simon CupStafford Chess Club
Pavel NefyodovD1817Round 5Simon CupStafford Chess Club
Stephen R WilcoxW1640Round 2Club KnockoutRushall Chess Club
John StaniforthD1833Round 3Club KnockoutRushall Chess Club