Swinton & Worsley Community Chess Club - Most Improved Players

This report lists those players whose standard play September rating has improved most since the previous year

Grade ImprovementNameClubGradePrevious Grade
462Sai VaddhireddyWorsley17611299
326Leon McGuigan-LazoWorsley16951369
314Dylan ProtheroWorsley14571143
284Dave PaylorWorsley13551071
273Marcus FungWorsley17131440
259Rajdeep SinghWorsley1088829
228Joel McBeathWorsley18761648
208Edward ChuWorsley14551247
180Sithun De SilvaWorsley17321552
175Grieg IchimWorsley15211346
137Shulin WaliaWorsley18871750
120Jacob A WestmorelandWorsley14271307
112Neville BarnesWorsley18671755
103Jamie KumarWorsley19211818
101Claire KertonWorsley13841283
99Jeff WilsonWorsley14771378
96Tetsuaki SanadaWorsley19011805
93John DoneganWorsley14161323
89Alexander BurkeWorsley17481659
85Ethan NorrisWorsley21602075