League Table

Division 1

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Newcastle A10100031920
South Shields A1052319½20½12
Gosforth Empire10433211911
Leam Lane Aces1032520208
Jesmond A1021716½23½5
Tynemouth A1012712284

Division 2

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Newcastle University A1082032818
Gosforth Salters1071227½12½15
Morpeth A1050519½20½10
Gosforth Regents1041517239
Forest Hall Foxes1022615256
South Shields B100289312

Division 3

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Tynemouth B1091027½12½19
Gosforth Centurions10631251515
Alnwick A10523231712
Gosforth Ivy1041520209
Morpeth B1012715254
Forest Hall Woodpeckers1001930½1

Division 4

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Gosforth Hawthorns1273228½19½17
Leam Lane Bullets1280428½19½16
Gosforth Woodbines1263326½21½15
Gateshead A1262427½20½14
Tynemouth C1254323½24½14
Forest Hall Squirrels1212919½28½4
Morpeth C1212914344

Division 5

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Newcastle University B1282232½15½18
Forest Hall Owls1280426½21½16
Tynemouth D12624272114
Gosforth Jedis1261525½22½13
South Shields C12363252312
Alnwick B1223719½28½7
Leam Lane Comets1212912364

Division 6

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Newcastle B10901301018
Tynedale A10514221811
Alnwick C10424221810
Gosforth Otterburns1033421½18½9
South Shields D1023517237
Newcastle University C1021732½5

Occasionals

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Newcastle University Occasionals2200204000
Tynemouth A Occasionals2110 ½3000
Gosforth Occasionals31022000
Tynedale Occasionals2101112000
Alnwick C Occasionals1100102000
South Shields Occasionals1100102000
Newcastle A Occasionals1010 ½ ½1000
Forest Hall Occasionals2002 ½0000
Newcastle B Occasionals1001010000
Jesmond Occasionals1001010000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,

Play-offs

Summer KO Group A

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Jesmond 54011612½8000
Forest Hall Magpies540112½12½8000
Gosforth Empire53021715½6000
Gosforth Regents530214½13½6000
Gosforth Jedis510416152000
Newcastle C500516½0000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,

Summer KO Group B

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Forest Hall Badgers540118½118000
Gosforth Salters530216½14½6000
Newcastle A530216½176000
Gosforth Hawthorns53021512½6000
Newcastle University 5203164000
Gosforth Ivy500511160000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,

Summer KO Group C

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Morpeth A33001076000
Morpeth B320184000
Alnwick A310282000
Tynemouth A30030000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,

Summer KO Group D

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Gateshead A540118½138000
Gosforth Centurions540116½128000
South Shields A520313½144000
Tynedale A52031211½4000
Leam Lane A520311½15½4000
Newcastle B510410162000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,