Alex Simmonds | L | 1863 | Margate v Folkestone | Millar Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
John Thorley | L | 1592 | Margate v Sandwich | Millar Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Mike Jenkinson | D | 1308 | Margate v Broadstairs | Millar Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Mats Nordgren | D | 1605 | Margate v Bridge | Millar Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Michael H Micklethwaite | D | 1675 | Herne Bay v Margate | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Frank Usher | L | 1547 | Herne Bay v Ramsgate | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Andy Flood | L | 1638 | Herne Bay v Broadstairs | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Mats Nordgren | D | 1605 | Herne Bay v Bridge | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Owen Pennington | W | 1699 | Herne Bay v University of Kent | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Mats Nordgren | D | 1605 | Round 1 | Jamboree | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Peter McGill | L | 1891 | Round 1 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Roy J McAloney | W | 1422 | Round 3 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
James Cole | W | 1567 | Round 5 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Leon A Garfield | W | 1456 | Round 7 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Joseph Morris | W | 1220 | Round 9 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Colin G Gregory | W | 1595 | Round 13 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Peter McGill | L | 1886 | Round 1 | Margate 100 Swiss | Margate Chess Club |
Robert F Pooley | W | 1647 | Round 5 | Margate 100 Swiss | Margate Chess Club |
Ronnie Burton | D | 1774 | Round 1 | Weymouth U1850 2023 | Weymouth Chess Congress |
Robert A Lanzer | D | 1782 | Round 3 | Weymouth U1850 2023 | Weymouth Chess Congress |
Ed Craddock | L | 1768 | Round 5 | Weymouth U1850 2023 | Weymouth Chess Congress |
Ian P Blencowe | W | 1544 | Round 2 | Dorset Centenary U1700 | Dorset |
Christine F Constable | D | 1505 | Round 4 | Dorset Centenary U1700 | Dorset |
Jasper Jeffs | D | 1602 | Broadstairs v Margate | Millar Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Gary Hilleard | D | 1692 | Bridge v Margate | Millar Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
John Thorley | L | 1592 | Sandwich v Margate | Millar Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
John B Atherton | L | 1929 | Folkestone v Margate | Millar Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Samuel Marsden | L | 1742 | Broadstairs v Margate | Mick Croft Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Matthew Causer | L | 1715 | Folkestone v Herne Bay | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Kenneth Keeler | W | 1405 | Ramsgate v Herne Bay | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Mason Ridgeley | W | 1558 | University of Kent v Herne Bay | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Alan D Evans | L | 1582 | Bridge v Herne Bay | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Colin G Gregory | D | 1595 | Margate v Herne Bay | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Samuel Marsden | L | 1742 | Broadstairs v Herne Bay | Steele Cup | Thanet & East Kent Chess League |
Clive J Le Baigue | W | 1519 | Round 2 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Colin G Gregory | L | 1595 | Round 4 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Harry J Sharples | W | 1777 | Round 6 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Michael H Micklethwaite | L | 1675 | Round 8 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
John L Clarke | W | 1341 | Round 10 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Keith C Findley | L | 1656 | Round 11 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Roy J McAloney | W | 1422 | Round 14 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
James Cole | D | 1567 | Round 15 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Peter McGill | L | 1891 | Round 16 | Harmsworth Cup | Margate Chess Club |
Josh Glanville | D | 1200 | Round 2 | Margate 100 Swiss | Margate Chess Club |
Leon A Garfield | D | 1407 | Round 3 | Margate 100 Swiss | Margate Chess Club |
Freddie Pick | D | 1755 | Round 2 | Weymouth U1850 2023 | Weymouth Chess Congress |
Tim Jones | D | 1813 | Round 4 | Weymouth U1850 2023 | Weymouth Chess Congress |
Ian G Matthew | L | 1667 | Round 1 | Dorset Centenary U1700 | Dorset |
David R Agostinelli | L | 1682 | Round 3 | Dorset Centenary U1700 | Dorset |
Dinah M Norman | L | 1674 | Round 5 | Dorset Centenary U1700 | Dorset |